+34 91 376 82 25 contacto@ayscom.com
Policy of Privacy

Confidentiality and data protection

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data file created by and for AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. and under its responsibility, in which the user data collected through this website will be stored and processed. This file is duly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and AYSCOM CELULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. has implemented the security and organizational measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, in order to ensure the privacy of information.

At the time of acceptance of this Privacy Policy, AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. will require the user to collect data essential for the provision of its services and / or information, and that the user consents to the storage and processing of them for the purposes set out in the following paragraph.

However, and in compliance with the entry into force of the New General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) on May 25 th 2018, users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and/or opposition by contacting Cl Manuel Tovar 36 1 Iz, 28034 Madrid, Madrid or by making a request regarding their data to marketing@ayscom.com.

Information about you will be retained for the duration of the business relationship, or the interest you are reading this policy for (for example, if you have sent a CV, or subscribed to a newsletter) as long as you do not request the deletion of your data, during the limitation period for any actions that may arise in connection with this contract, as well as for any complaints we may receive from official bodies in compliance with the law.

Aims

The purposes of the data collection by AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. are:

1. Registration of files and forms

Some sections of our website require the completion of registration form (s) and it is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the website or receive the information requested. Failure to provide the personal data requested or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of informing, subscribing, registering or participating in any of the promotions in which personal data are requested.

2. Accuracy and veracity of data

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included and informed, exonerating AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. from any responsibility in this respect. The users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the contact, registration or subscription form.

AYSCOM CELULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. is not responsible for the truthfulness of information that is not produced by AYSCOM CELULAR DE SERVICIOS SL and that indicated by another source, and therefore assumes no responsibility for any hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of this information.

AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages, and may even limit or not allow access to this information.

AYSCOM CELULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. is exonerated from any liability for any damage or harm that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by AYSCOM CELULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. whenever it comes from sources outside AYSCOM CELULAR DE SERVICIOS SL.

3. Transfer of data to third parties

AYSCOM CELLULAR DE SERVICIOS S.L. will not transfer user data to third parties.

Generally speaking, we use your Customer Account Data to execute our legitimate interest in:

  • Understand who our customers and potential customers are and their possible interest in our products and services.
  • Manage the relationship with our customers.
  • Comply with our operational obligations, such as accounting and tax obligations.
  • Help us detect, prevent and investigate security incidents, fraud or abuse or misuse of our products and services.